All Saints Bedworth

Learning and growing together to be the best that we can be

Google Translate

Google Translate

Get in touch

Contact Details

Social Media

Staff

 

Executive Head Teacher                                 Mr C Errington

Head of School                                              Mrs K O'Grady

 

The Nursery Team

Nursery Teacher                                            Mrs N Thomas

Senior Early Years Educator (am)                  Mrs M Cook

Senior Early Years Educator (pm)                  Mrs J Morson

Early Years Educator                                     Miss C Evans

 

Reception Class Team

Class Teacher/KS1 Phase Lead                      Mrs S Byrne (also Senior Leader)

Class Teacher (Thurs and Fri)                             Mrs K Coleman

(maternity leave covered by Mrs G Spencer)

Teaching Assistant                                         Mrs D Henton

Early Years Educator                                      Miss C Evans

 

KS1 Class Teams

Year 1 Class Teacher                                  Miss K Warren

Year 1 Teaching Assistant                              Miss A Pittam

 

Year 2 Class Teacher                               Miss M. Carbonell

Year 2 Teaching Assistant                              Miss M Croft

 

KS1 SEN / Inclusion Support                        Mrs E Childs

 

KS 2 Class Teams

Year 3 Class Teacher                                Mr R Dadley (also Senior Leader)

Year 3 Teaching Assistant                            Miss J Farley

 

Year 4 Class Teacher                                       Mr O Pipe

Year 4 Teaching Assistant                        Miss S Shepherd

 

Year 5 Class Teacher                                       Mr S Jones

Year 5 Teaching Assistant                              Mrs L Sargent

 

Year 6 Class Teacher                              Miss K Moorhead (also Senior Leader)

Year 6 Teaching Assistant                              Mrs L Wakins

 

P.E and Sports Leader                                  Mr R Wagstaff

P.E. and Sports Assistant                               Miss E Lucas

 

Inclusion Leader and SENDCo                          Mrs D Eller

Inclusion Co-ordinator                                    Mrs A Greenway

Inclusion Assistant                                        Mrs J Godden

 

Office Managers                          Mrs S Bullock (Infant Site)

                                                      Mrs S Hancox (Junior Site)

Admin Assistants                                            Mrs T Skraga

                                                                                                                                                

ICT Technician                                                  CSE

 

Lunch-time Supervisors                               Mr M Sparrow

                                                                   Miss E Childs

                                                              Ms B Kaur

                                                                  Mrs D Henton

                                                                      Mrs J Reynolds

                                                                       Miss K Pollard 

                                

KS1 Kitchen Assistant/ Crossing Warden   Mrs J Heritage

Kitchen staff                                                Mrs C Hale

                                                                   Ms J Cooper  

                                                                   Mrs C Moreton   

 

Caretaker                                                    Mr D Harris

Cleaners                 Mrs E Bates, Mrs D King, Mrs J Reynolds, Mrs K MacDonald & Mrs B Kaur

Top