All Saints Bedworth

Learning and growing together to be the best that we can be

Google Translate

Google Translate

Get in touch

Contact Details

Social Media

Staff

 

Executive Head Teacher                                 Mr C Errington

Head of School                                              Mrs K O'Grady

 

The Nursery Team

Nursery Teacher                                            Mrs N Thomas

Senior Early Years Educator (am)                  Mrs M Cook

Senior Early Years Educator (pm)                  Mrs J Morson

Early Years Educator                                     Miss C Evans

 

Reception Class Team

Class Teacher/KS1 Phase Lead                      Mrs S Byrne

Class Teacher (Thurs and Fri)                         Mrs K Coleman

Teaching Assistant                                         Mrs L Everitt

Early Years Educator                                      Miss C Evans

 

KS1 Class Teams

Year 1 Class Teacher                                       Miss M Carbonell

Year 1 Teaching Assistant                              Miss A Pittam

 

Year 2 Class Teacher                                       Mr A Patel

Year 2 Teaching Assistant                              Miss K Markley

 

KS 2 Class Teams

Year 3 Class Teacher                                       Miss K Moorhead

Year 3 Teaching Assistant                              Miss J Farley

 

Year 4 Class Teacher                                       Mr S Jones

Year 4 Teaching Assistants                            Miss S Shepherd

 

Year 5 Class Teacher                                       Mr R Dadley

Year 5 Teaching Assistant                              Mrs L Watkins

 

Year 6 Class Teacher                                       Mr O Pipe

Year 6 Teaching Assistant                              Mrs L Sargent

 

Sports Coach/Teaching Assistant                 Mr R Wagstaff

Sports Apprentice                                         Miss E Lucas

 

Inclusion Leader and SENDCo                      Mrs D Eller

Inclusion Co-ordinator                                    Mrs A Greenway

Inclusion Assistant                                        Mrs J Godden

 

School Business Manager                              Mrs A Lowe

Office Managers                             Mrs S Bullock (Infant Site)

                                                                        Mrs S Hancox (Junior Site)

Admin Assistants                                            Mrs T Skraga

                                                                        Mrs M Gavin

                                                                        

ICT Technician                                                  CSE

 

Lunch-time Supervisors                               Mr M Sparrow

                                                                   Miss E Childs

                                                                   Mrs T Cross

                                                                   Ms B Kaur

                                                                  Mrs D Henton

                                                                  Mrs J Reynolds                                  

Before/After School Club Co-ordinators    Miss K Markley & Mrs K MacDonald

KS1 Kitchen Assistant/ Crossing Warden   Mrs J Heritage

KS2 Cook                                                    Mrs C Hale

Kitchen Assistants                                       Ms J Cooper (KS1)

                                                                   Mrs C Moreton (KS2)

Caretaker                                                    Mr D Harris

Cleaners                 Mrs E Bates, Mrs J Reynolds, Mrs C Hale & Mrs B Kaur

Top